Local National Signing Day coverage

 

COLUMBUS, Ga. – This page will be updated with WRBL’s coverage of National Signing Day.

Auburn High School:
Octavius Whitfield- football- University of the Cumberlands
Trey Randall- football- Clark Atlanta University
Treshun Floyd- football- Samford University
Ted Wages- football- United State Military Academy
Rowdey Jordan- baseball- Mississippi State
Trey Woodham- baseball- Mercer University
Garrison Brooks- basketball- Mississippi State
Will Atkinson- soccer- Auburn University Montgomery
Nautika Philpot- women’s basketball- University of Montevallo
Alexis Tate- women’s basketball- Anderson University
Susanna Pudner- cross country/track & field- University of South Alabama
Nate Pudner- cross country/track & field- University of South Alabama
Joe Escoe- cross country/track & field- Auburn University Montgomery
Jack Rogers- cross country/track & field- Auburn University
Deonte Tolbert- cross country/track & field- Clemson University

Beauregard High School:
Zach Feaster- football- UT Chattanooga

Callaway High School:
Braylon Sanders- football- Ole Miss
Dominic Copeland- football-College of the Siskiyous
Jibrell Jackson- football- East Tennessee State
Dominic Carter- football- Campbell University
Michael Freeman- football- Mercer University


Carver High School:


Cameron Jessie- football- Shorter University
Romello Kimbrough- football- Eastern Arizona College
U.S. Beasley- football- Eastern Arizona College
Kwandon Tymes- football- Eastern Arizona College
Bryan Calhoun- football- Albany State University
Venson Maddox- football- Albany State University
RJ Cummings- football- Waldorf University
Lyndon Johnson- football- Waldorf University
AJ LaGrand- football- Point University
Jacolbie Hatchett- football- University of Cumberlands
Chance Gladney- football- Morehouse College
Josh Curry- football- Arkansas State University

Central High School:


Markail Benton- football- Alabama
Jaxton Carson- football- Kennesaw State
Karon Delince- football- East Tennessee State
Trent Kelley- football- Preferred walk-on- Auburn
Devin Matthews- football- University of Cumberlands
Devante Miles- football- University of Cumberlands
Phillip Parrish- football- Faulkner University
Demetrius Pettway- football- Kennesaw State
Devin Pittman- football- Faulkner University
Alvin Renteria- football- Faulkner University
Trevor Smith- football- Point University
Ravaughn Turner- football- Hutchinson Jr College
Bryce Wade- football- Preferred walk-on- Troy
Zion Webb- football- Jacksonville State

Central-Talbotton High School:
Sterling Brown- football- Highland CC

Eufaula High School:
Cameron McElroy- football- Alabama A&M
Breon Austin- football- Alabama A&M
Victor McClinton- football- Tennessee-Martin


Glenwood High School:
Kashe Boatner- football- Preferred walk-on- Kansas

Hardaway High School:

Jordan High School:
D’Andre Snead- football- Savannah State
Brendan Fitzgerald- football- Webber International

Lafayette High School:
JaTarvious Whitlow- football- Auburn
MyKale Trammell- football- Jacksonville State
Shabasken Holloway- football- Point University

Lannett High School:
Travon Mathis- football- Troy
Tre Story- football- University of Richmond

Northside High School:

Opelika High School:


RaKavius Chambers- football- Duke
Caleb Florence- football- Austin Peay
Jaleel Heard- football- Jacksonville State
Zach Yancey- football- East Tennessee State
Will Boler- football- University of Alabama Birmingham
John David Worth- football- Jacksonville University

Russell County High School:
Jalan Harbour- football- Highland CC
Keyshawn Stevenson- football- Ga. Prep Sports Acad.

Shaw High School:
Nick Beason- football- Kennessaw State

Smiths Station High School:
Myra Mack- track & field- Auburn
Austin Phillips- wrestling- Huntingdon College
Kaleb Fontenot- wrestling- Huntingdon College
Rebekah Derdoski- volleyball- Huntingdon College
Kennedy Watford- volleyball- Wallace of Hanceville
Kalysia Bates- volleyball- Charleston Southern
Savannah Bussey- softball- CVCC
Gabie Lefranc- softball- Birmingham Southern
Abigail Webb- softball- Anderson University
Airen Brooks- basketball- Columbus State

Spencer High School:
Jaleel Grimes- football- Mesabi Range JUCO
Jalen Taylor- football- Mesabi Range JUCO
Travell Jones- football- ASA NY JUCO
Giovonnia Moore- football- Blinn College JUCO
Khalil Thomas- football- Middle Georgia State
Ye’Majesty Sanders- football- Jacksonville State
Mike Wallace- football- Middle Georgia
Dayquon Thornton- football- North Georgia Tech
Marquis Hamilton- football- North Georgia Tech

Springwood High School:
Shykee Thomas- football- Southern University

Stewart County High School:
Ryel Thornton- football- Middle Ga.
Jarvis White- football- Middle Ga.
Marquis Warren- football- Middle Ga.
Steven Ferguson- football- Middle Ga.
Joseph McCarthy- football- Ala. Prep Sports Acad.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s